Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





Abi and Margaret

Odylique & Our Story

Based in Suffolk, England, we are a small family team headed by Margaret, Colin and daughter Abi (see picture, from left to right: Abi & Margaret). Since establishing the Essential Care brand as a trademark and mail order company in 2003, we have been on a mission to make the purest skincare on earth.

Celebrity Comments

I've discovered Essential Care Organic Rose Moisturiser which is the ultimate - I can't live without it!
Denise Van Outen Actress
Calendula stops my nose from getting red and raw - I love it.
Sarah Beeney Television presenter
Essential Care are the best products; they leave my skin refreshed, clean and bright!! Love them!
Rachel McDowall Actress
My favourites Nuz & Essential Care keep my skin flawless.
Ashley Lilley Actress
 
 

FREE DELIVERY FOR ALL UK ORDERS OVER £35, PLUS A FREE GIFT WHEN YOU SPEND £50

NEED HELP? CALL 01638 716593  MON-FRI 9AM-5PM

No products in the cart.




Privacy Policy - Customer Care - About Us

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction and General Terms

We - ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD - are committed to protecting your personal information when you are using the Odylique website and any of our products or services. We want to provide a safe and enjoyable environment for our customers. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD (Odylique) website.
In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.
This privacy policy explains the following:

  • what information we may collect about you;
  • how we will use information we collect about you;
  • whether we will disclose your details to anyone else;
  • your choices regarding the personal information you have provided to us;
  • the use of cookies on ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD websites and how you can reject these cookies.

As set out above, ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the “data protection laws”).


The website contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

 

2. What information will ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD collect about me?

We may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name, e mail address, postal address, telephone or mobile number. Different web-pages may ask for different personal information.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable the ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD to provide you with the services you select.

ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD also uses cookies and collects IP addresses (an IP address is a number that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet). We use analysis software to look at IP addresses and cookies for the purpose of enhancing your user experience. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you and the log files are regularly purged.

 

3. How will ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD use the information they collect about me?

ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD will use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:

  • For providing services to you in the way of sending goods to your address.
  • IP addresses are used to identify the location of users, the number of visits from different countries and also to block disruptive use; and
  • To analyse and improve the services offered on our website, e.g. to provide you with the most user-friendly navigation experience.

Where we propose using your personal information for any other uses we will ensure that we notify you first. You will also be given the opportunity to withhold or withdraw your consent for your use other than as listed above.

 

4. When will ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD contact me?

ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD may contact you:

  • in relation to the order you have placed on the website to ensure that we can deliver products to you;
  • where you have opted to receive further correspondence;


5. Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD won’t contact you for marketing purposes, or promote new services to you unless you specifically agree to be contacted for these purposes by opting in to our newsletter.


6. Will ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD share my personal information with anyone else?

We will keep your information strictly confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies).


7. Changes to Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to any ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD website. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.


8. Contacting ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD about this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy please contact;

ESSENTIAL CARE (ORGANICS) LTD, 25-26 JAMES CARTER ROAD, MILDENHALL, SUFFOLK, IP28 7DH, UK

 

9. Security

Credit card details are entered on a secured page and that they are transferred using SSL technology. We use PayPal to collect/process transaction information and you can view their privacy policy at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full